Lecturers

Faculty See all

Natia Tchigvaria

Professor / Head of PhD program and the Head of Policy Evaluation Centre / English Language

Tsira Elisashvili

Head of MA Programs In Public Policy And Local Government / Cultural Heritage

Nikoloz Abuashvili

Head of MBA Program / Marketing, Business Modelling and Analysis

Giorgi Turkia

Head of BA program Business Administration / Business Administration

Davit Jandieri

Head of MA Program in Public Administration / Constitutional Law, Human Rights Law, International Law, Administrative Law, Basics of Public Law

Aleksandre Svanishvili

Head of Local Government MA program / Local Government

Maia Zavrashvili

Assistant Professor / Head of MA Program in Environmental Management and Policy

Tornike Sharashenidze

Professor / Head of MA Program in International Relations / Basics of International Relations Theory, Basics of Political Sciences

Irakli Sokolovski

Professor / Head of MA and BA programs in Law / Basics in Civil Law, Contract Law

Mariam Sekhniashvili

Assistant Professor / Head of MA Program in Public Relations / Research Methods

Nino Liparteliani

Assistant Professor / Head of BA Program in Audio-Visual and Media Art /

Ana Keshelashvili

Professor / Head of BA Program in Digital Media and Communications / Research Methods

Nino Gedevanishvili

Professor / Art and Politics in Contemporary Art

Nino Makhviladze

Assistant-Professor / Head of MA Program in Multimedia Journalism and Media Management

Nugzar Amilakhvari

Professor / Head of MA Program in New Media Engineering

Tinatin Chkheidze

Head of Master of Applied Psychology of School of Social Sciences / Head of BA Program In Psychology / social Psychology ; Applied Social Psychology ; Organizational Behavior

Manana Gabashvili

Professor / Head of Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences /

Merab Kakulia

Professor / Head of BA program in Economics / Economics and International Economics

Tengiz Pkhaladze

Associate Professor / Head of BA program in Political sciences

Zaza Abashidze

Professor / Head of BA Program in Political Sciences / Introduction in World History

Lectures See all

Ramaz Sakvarelidze

Levan Berdzenishvili

Great Books and Rhetorics and an Arts of Argument

Revaz Chkheidze

Keti Gomelauri

Giorgi Targamadze

Tamar Zhvania

Electoral technologies and political studies

Nino Bakradze

Data journalism

Nino Gagua

Leli Blagogranova

Ana Margvelashvili

Nodar Kharshiladze

Ivane Chkhikvadze

Tina Khidasheli

Tamar Koberidze

Zurab Parjiani

Kakhaber Uriadmkopeli

Kakha Jelia

Rusudan Mkheidze

Salome Kikaleishvili

Keti Gujaraidze