Lecturers

Faculty See all

Natia Tchigvaria

Head of PHD Program in Social Sciences / English Language

Tsira Elisashvili

Head of MA Programs In Public Policy And Local Government / Cultural Heritage

Davit Jandieri

Head of MA Program in Public Administration / Constitutional Law, Human Rights Law, International Law, Administrative Law, Basics of Public Law

Aleksandre Svanishvili

Head of Local Government MA program / Local Government

Nikoloz Abuashvili

Head of MBA Program / Marketing, Business Modelling and Analysis

Nani Matchrashvili

Head of MA Programs in Public Administration and Environmental Management and Policy / Public Policy Analysis

Maia Zavrashvili

Head of MA Program in Environmental Management and Policy

Giorgi Turkia

Head of BA program Business Administration / Business Administration

Tornike Sharashenidze

Head of MA Program in International Relations / Basics of International Relations Theory, Basics of Political Sciences

Irakli Sokolovski

Head of MA and BA programs in Law / Basics in Civil Law, Contract Law

Nino Makhviladze

Assistant-Professor / Head of MA Program in Multimedia Journalism and Media Management

Mariam Sekhniashvili

Head of MA Program in Public Relations / Research Methods

Ana Keshelashvili

Head of BA Program in Digital Media and Communications / Research Methods

Nugzar Amilakhvari

Professor, Head of MA Program in New Media Engineering

Zaza Abashidze

Head of BA Program in Political Sciences / Introduction in World History

Levan Dolidze

Head of BA Program in Political Sciences

Keti Mukhiguli

Head of BA Program in Sociology / Introduction in History of Philosophy, Sociology of Management

Merab Kakulia

Head of BA program in Economics / Economics and International Economics

Mikheil Darchiashvili

Foreign and defense policy

Giorgi Shubitidze

Lectures See all

Levan Berdzenishvili

Great Books and Rhetorics and an Arts of Argument

Giorgi Targamadze

Tina Khidasheli

Dimitri Gabunia

Tamar Zhvania

Electoral technologies and political studies

Zurab Parjiani

Nodar Kharshiladze

Ramaz Sakvarelidze

Revaz Chkheidze

Keti Gomelauri

Nino Bakradze

Data journalism

Nino Gagua

Leli Blagogranova

Ana Margvelashvili

Ivane Chkhikvadze

Tamar Koberidze

Kakhaber Uriadmkopeli

Kakha Jelia

Rusudan Mkheidze

Salome Kikaleishvili