• Ability to think analytically
Enrolled students must sign the contract on September 12 and 13, between 12:00 and 17:00, at the university.
School of Law and Politics: Tbilisi, Guram Panjikidze St. #1/Pekini Avenue #42a
When signing the contract, the student must bring an ID card or passport with him.
Lectures will start on September 16.
The Master's Program in International Relations has been operating successfully for many years. The vast majority of its graduates are successfully employed as ambassadors, heads of departments, well-known experts and businessmen.
The faculty of the program is made up of individuals with both practical and theoretical experience. Each of them supports students' career and professional growth.
I will learn:
In addition to studying the craft of diplomacy, the student will be able to comprehend international relations within the framework of law, economics, and politics. Students will acquire distinct insights into topics like terrorism and intelligence.
I will become:
With their skills and credentials, graduates will be able to work in international organizations and non-governmental organizations that focus on security issues, as well as in the public sector directing foreign and security policy. Numerous graduates attest to the fact that you may apply your educational background and credentials to successful work in the private sector.
Annual fee of the program is 4000 GEL.
The students with the highest GPA will be awarded scholarships each semester. The student with the greatest achievement in the International Relations Master’s Program will have 50% of the tuition fee waived for the next semester.
Payment instructions:
Tuition fees must be paid to the organization's account.
Please indicate the student's name, surname, personal number, and the name of the study program.
Bank Details:
Exchange Program
In cooperation with Wroclaw University International Relations Master Programs offers double degree in International Relations and Political Sciences:
I-II Semester – GIPA (Georgia)
III Semester – Wroclaw University (Poland)
IV Semester – GIPA (Georgia)
Graduates are Awarded:
Master Degree in International Relations (GIPA)
Master Degree in Political Sciences (Wroclaw University)