International Relations Master’s Program
The program with the help of Professors and invited lecturers is diverse and enabled students to get acquainted with wide range of topics in political science, diplomacy, military strategy and socio-economic development. After graduation students are not only competitive in their field, but also are able to analyze and act independently. They also should be aware of their place in society and country’s future development.
The purpose of the MA Degree Program in International Relations is to equip students with deep and comprehensive knowledge in the sphere of international Relations. This knowledge should enable them to pursue a successful career in fields related to foreign and security policy, as well as international economy, in order to strengthen position of their country and help the promotion of world peace.