Please indicate the personal number and name of the program when making payment.
School of Law and Policies Coordinator
Karl-Franzens University of Graz
Graz University, founded in 1585 and the second-largest university in Austria, has over 21,000 students and 3000 employees. The university has more than 40 bachelor's, master's and PhD programs.
Carl Von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg
Founded in 1973, the University of Oldenburg is one of the most innovative new German universities, which takes part in implementing bachelor’s and master’s programs at various German Universities. The university has about 11,000 students and well-equipped departments comprising five faculties: 1) Education and Social Science, 2) Computer Science, Business Administration, Economics and Law, 3) Linguistics and Intercultural Studies, 4) Humanitarian and Social Sciences, 5) Math and Science.
University of Alicante
The University of Alicante was founded in 1979 and offers more than 50 programs. It enrolls 30,000 students annually and specializes in the training of university management personnel with a focus on facilitating international co-operation.
World University Service Austrian Committee
World University Service - Austrian Committee is an association that promotes human rights through academic freedom and university autonomy.
Erevan State University
Yerevan State University is the oldest university in Armenia founded in 1919 and is the largest and most prestigious university in the country. It is informally known as "Mother University."
Russian-Armenian University
The Russian-Armenian University is a higher education institution established by the governments of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Armenia in 1997. It envisages execution of Bologna process demands. It offers bachelor’s, master’s, and other programs. The Russian-Armenian University has about 2,500 students, 350 invited lecturers, and 35 professors. University graduates receive Russian and Armenian diplomas with European supplements.
Qafqaz University
Located in the capital of Azerbaijan, Qafqaz University has been offering higher education standards to its students since 1993 and has been the top-rated private university in the country since 1996. The university aims to encourage and develop each student's special talent and foreign language instruction is one of its highest priorities.
Tbilisi State University
The first national university in the Caucasus was opened in 1918, which laid the foundation for the European type of higher education in Georgia.
Wrocław University
Wrocław University is a public research university located in the city of Wrocław, Poland. Wrocław University actively cooperates with international universities including the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.
University of Troy
The University of Troy is a multidisciplinary public university located in Alabama, USA. The university, founded in 1887, serves 18,000 students from 17 states and 11 countries.
Michigan State University
Michigan State University is a public research university located in Michigan, USA. The university, founded in 1855, serves more than 50,000 students from the United States and other countries worldwide.
Michigan State University (USA)
Two students from GIPA’s Law Program will be sent to Michigan State University annually. The tuition is waived fully for the first student and reduced by half for the second.
Masaryk University (Brno, Czech Republic)
Each year, two students of the law program (one bachelor’s and one master’s degree candidate) are given the opportunity to study at Masaryk University for a semester, while two students from Masaryk University are sent to GIPA annually. Additionally, professors from GIPA’s law program regularly read lectures at Masaryk University.
The Online Journal of Politics and Democratization (JPD), a new interdisciplinary, and peer-reviewed online journal, was created within the framework of the partnership between the University of Troy and the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.
Its main focuses include Europe, Russia and the Caucasus region, as well as studies concerning other geographical areas and specific individual countries or comparative/global analysis.
Online address: