- Application submission: from August 15 to September 10
- Exam in English: September 12
- Exam in relevant field: September 15
Information about the evaluation system:
• The internal university written exam of English language is evaluated with 100 points.
See sample English language test. Here
• The internal university examination of international law in the specialty is conducted in an oral format, which involves an interview with the admission committee. The commission consists of 5 members and is staffed by academic and visiting staff of the International Law Program. Each member of the commission evaluates the applicant with a total of 100 points and the final score of each applicant is calculated by the arithmetic average of the evaluations of the members of the commission.
Internal University Field Examination Questions and Assessment Rubric can be found here.
• If there is a competition during the selection of applicants, priority will be given to the grade obtained in the internal university exam in the specialty.
Enrollment of students in the Master's program in International Law without general master's exams is possible for applicants defined in paragraph 2 of Article 2 of the directive of Minister of Education and Science of Georgia “on approval of the procedure for submission and review of documents by entrants/master's degree candidates/students who have the right to study without passing unified national exams/general master's exams.”