Application form and details
From 17 August - 4 September
Interview with the Admission Committee, the aim of which is to assess the applicant’s knowledge in the chosen field and to define the applicant’s skills and compliance with the field.
The Caucasus School of Journalism and Media Management CSJMM was founded in 2001. Multimedia Journalism and Media Management MA program is offered in English language. The lecturers of the program are Georgian, American and European professionals whose methods of teaching are based on facts and high standards of journalism.
The School’s curriculum is based on the study of needs and challenges of modern digital and new media; aimed at developing creative and critical thinking skills. The program prepares students with different skills for modern media organizations.  To work in the field of media, students master techniques such as: Photography, writing, creating and managing of online platforms, editing videos and creating their own documentary films. Students are involved in activities planned by their university.
Multimedia Journalism and Media Management MA Program is for two years and consists of 4 semesters.