Coordinator of Master of Applied Psychology of School of Social Sciences
Psychologist, Program Coordinator for Master Program in Applied Psychology. School of Social Sciences. GIPA – 2014-present. At different times she was researcher at Uznadze Institute of Psychology and She has 3 years of experience in reading lecturers course in psycho-social rehabilitation at educational sector of Uznadze Institute of Psychology. She was Education Project Coordinator at NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL (NRC), Regional Office Caucasus) and 2013-2014. Program coordinator for Psychology Program. School of humanitarian and social sciences. G. Robakidze University. She has training certificates and training experience in Drama in Education, Social Change and Forum Theatre, Communication/Presentation Skills, Time Management, Gender Awareness, HIV/AIDS Prevention, Prevention of Drug Addiction, Gender Violence, Human Rights. Publications: • Stress of Displacement: Psychological problems and their solution.