Visit of GIPA Staff Members to the College of Applied Sciences “Lavoslav Ružička” in Vukovar within the Erasmus + Program
25 December
In the framework of the project “2018-1-HR01-KA107-047219” funded under "Erasmus"+ Programme, Mr. Nikoloz Bakradze, Head of International Relations Department of GIPA and Mr. Vano Tsertsvadze, Coordinator of Business Administration Bachelor Programme, participated in staff mobility for training to be held at the College of Applied Sciences “Lavoslav Ružička” in Vukovar, during the period 10-14 December, 2018.
The purpose of this activity was to facilitate professional development of university staff through job shadowing and development of further cooperation among the partners involved in the project. Apart from that, it aimed at intensification of international cooperation, development of institutional capacities for international mobility, internationalization of curriculum, strengthening of social dimension in international exchanges, strengthening of international partner network, and development of professional scientific skills with sustainable impact on long-term cooperation activities.
The Coordinator of the project “2018-1-HR01-KA107-047219” funded under Erasmus+ ICM Programme is a College of Applied Sciences “Lavoslav Ružička” in Vukovar, (VEVU).  Additionally, the following partner universities are participating in this project: Hercegovina University, University Vitez (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Modern Business School in Belgrade, University Business Academy in Novi Sad (Serbia), Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA).