• Curriculum and Educational Program Development
• Public Policy in Education
Research and Publications (Last 5 Years):
• Gorgadze, N., & Tabatadze, S. (2025). Study on the relevance and effectiveness of the State Internship Program for ethnic minority students and graduates. Centre for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations.
• Tabatadze, S., Gorgadze, N., & Janashia, S. (2024). Evaluation of the New School Model in the context of education reform implementation. Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations. ISBN: 978-9941-8-2567-9
• Tabatadze, S., & Gorgadze, N. (2023). Analysis of Language Textbooks in Georgia: Approaches to Gender Equality of Males and Females While Teaching Languages. International Journal of Educational Reform, 32(3), 266–292. https://doi.org/10.1177/10567879221147011
• Tabatadze, S., Gorgadze, N., & Gabunia, K. (2023). Quota System in Higher Education Admissions in the Context of Educational Policy. Publisher: Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations (CCIIR). ISBN: 978-9941-8-6328-8
• Tabatadze, S., Gorgadze, N., & Gabunia, K. (2023). Language Policy in Georgia: Situation Analysis. Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations.
• Tabatadze, S., & Gorgadze, N. (2022). Development Model of Gender Socialization: School Textbooks Gender Analysis in Georgia. Journal for Multicultural Education, 17(1), 56–69. https://doi.org/10.1108/JME-05-2022-006
• Tabatadze, S., & Gorgadze, N. (2021). Study of Russian-Language School 12th Graders’ Perspectives on School and Post-School Opportunities. Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations Center. https://doi.org/10.13140/RG.2.2.27656.75521
• Tabatadze, S., Gorgadze, N., & Gabunia, K. (2020). Study of the Higher Education Minority Quota System Policy in Georgia, 2010–2019. Technical Report. Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations.
• Tabatadze, S., & Gorgadze, N. (2020). Intercultural Maturity Research Among Students of Higher Educational Institutions in Georgia, 2020. Technical Report. Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations.
• Tabatadze, S., Gorgadze, N., Gabunia, K., & Tinikashvili, D. (2020). Intercultural Content and Perspectives in School Textbooks in Georgia. Intercultural Education, 31(4), 462–481. https://doi.org/10.1080/14675986.2020.1747297
• EquaStream (2022-2023) | Project No. 10381/2021 | Funded by the Swedish Institute (SI)
Strengthening gender equality and inclusion in research through collaboration and strategic partnerships.