Email: tealoladze04@gmail.com
She holds a Master of Public Administration degree from the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs. Since 2007, she has held various managerial positions at the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia. She has many years of experience in cooperation with international organizations. She is a contributor to the ratings of the World Bank (WB) and the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD). She has 18 years of experience in project management and research, in particular, in the preparation of regulatory impact assessment reports. She has 7 years of experience in conducting trainings for public officials in the areas of regulatory impact assessment, public policy analysis, policy planning, monitoring and evaluation.
• Public policy.
Public Administration in the EU, Good Governance, Reforming Process in Georgia; Public Participation in the process of Public Policymaking.