She has Graduated from European School of Management ESM Tbilisi in 2003. She has 18 year working experience in following fields: Business Administration, Project Management, Financial Management and Reporting, Marketing Management, Strategic Planning Management. Has worked as a Business consultant in Business Consulting Company “Innova, Participated  as a business consultant in USAID funded M-TAG program, Held Training Courses in  “Business Administration”, “Business Plan drafting” in Enterprise Georgia Program of Micro and Small business Support “Produce in Georgia”, conducted interviews with small and micro business representatives, evaluated their business plans and financial projections. For 5 years She had worked as CEO in Ltd. GOA &Co Exclusive Jewelry Producer.
From 2004 Preparing Business and Marketing plans for various Private Customers from different industries, which consists of developing marketing strategy and tactics, preparing action plans, market positioning, analyzing market environment, making sales forecast, sales analysis, identify target market and consumer buying behavior, analyze competitors, planning IMC and developing distribution net, preparing forecasts.
Nowadays she is  Head of   Marketing and Product development Department of the National Science Library of Georgia.
From 2019 she is associated Professor in Georgian Institute of Public Affairs)