• Intercultural Relations in Georgia
• Culture and Globalization
• Collective Trauma and PTSD Across Different Cultures (SWE)
• Design for master’s Research (SWE)
• Culture and Communication (SWE)
• Intercultural Relations (SWE)
Research and Publications (last five years):
• Tabeshadze, N., Larsson, G., Ohlsson, A., Nilsson, S. (2024), Assessment of Moral Injury and PTSD in Active-Duty Personnel and Veterans in Ukraine: a scoping review. Journal of Criminological Research, Policy and Practice. DOI: 10.1108/JCRPP-01-2024-0005. With the support of Swedish Defence University and Armed Forces of Sweden
• Tabeshadze, N. (2023), Perspectives of Future Russo-Georgian War: Real Possibility or Speculation. Studies in Social Sciences and Humanities. https://www.paradigmpress.org/SSSH/article/view/713
• Tabeshadze, N. (2022), The Development of “Enemy Icon” in Speeches of Policy-Makers: Russian Speeches Concerning the War of August 2008. European Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences. ej-social.org
• Tabeshadze, N. (2019), EU Border - Divider or Unifier?, Journal EUROLIMES no.29 pp. 187-199.
• Policy Recommendations for Increasing Meaningful Participation of Youth in Georgian Decision-making/UNDP Georgia
• Co-creation culture and methods for youth integration/ Swedish Institute seed funding for developing and promoting the collaboration between public sector, NGO and academic partners while co-creating social policies.
• 2008 August War as Collective Trauma 2014-2016/Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation
Strategic Communication & Policy Development, Post-War Narratives & Conflict Studies, Intercultural Communication & Integration, Security & Defence Studies, Data Analysis & Social Research Methodologies, Trauma & Collective Memory.