Email: dali.tsatava@gmail.com
President Gastronomic Association of Georgia, researcher of gastronomic culture, with 20 years’ experience of pedagogical  and didactic approaches, resolving of managing issues in teaching and learning process, managing of projects and project manager of “Culinary Academy of Georgia”.
She has been working with the following institutes:  USAID, EU in Georgia, GIZ, TACIS, GI, DAAD, tourism college MODUL of Austria.
Lecturer and Associate Professor at Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA), University of Ilia State University, Tbilisi State University (TSU) tourism and hospitality academic department, TSU tourism research center.
Author of scientific monographs in direction of gastronomic tourism and gastronomic culture. Researcher of Georgian gastronomic culture.
Scientific researching topic -“teaching of gastronomic culture in Georgian educational space”.
Author of teaching master’s course script – “Tourism and gastronomy”. Author of bachelor’s course script “Gastronomic culture history”. Author of manuals – “Self management alphabet – We can do it” (GIPA), “Teaching technics” (ESM-Tbilisi)strategies, methods, necessary skills for teaching process.
Laureate of the International PEN Literature Award and nominee of the literary competition "Saba" for the book "Gastronomic Dreams" - Author's book - scientific popular articles, gastronomic stories.
“Welcome To Georgia” National tourism award - Author of criteria for gastronomic tourism direction and member of the jury.
International magazine  Georgia to see – about gastronomic culture,  scientific popular articles. Blogger of the magazine Culin-Art. Participant and adviser of the TV and radio programs. Consultant of Georgian restaurants in ethnic direction.