Master of Business Administration, Preston University, USA, Master of Mathematics, Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Cybernetics and Applied Mathematics, Qualifications from Georgetown University, USA, Mosbach Professional Academy, Heidelberg University, Germany.
Many years of experience in lecturing, business and consulting.. For a long time worked as a representative of the Austrian Chamber of Commerce in Georgia, is also a founder and managing partner of logistics and transport companies, has 20 years of experience in this field.
Has 20 years of experience in consulting and conducting trainings in such areas as international business financing, logistics, innovation management.
Has experience in lecturing at European universities within the framework of the Erasmus project;
Has experioence of research in studies sponsored by various international sponsors, such as -
Survey of Georgia's Agricultural Opportunities (Austrian Chamber of Commerce), Survey of Georgia's Export and Transit potential (US AID), Analysis of Georgian Wine Distribution in Germany (US AID), Trade and Transport potential of Georgia (GIZ), Opportunities and Challenges of Georgian Blueberry Export to Europe (EDA-US AID).
- Access to global markets;
- International business;
- Innovation management;
- Project management;
- I am currently working on a study in frames of grant of GIPA on Georgia's transit and logistics potential;
- Erasmus exchange projects
- DUGEOR - EU project on the development of dual education in Georgia;
- BeCOIL - International Online Learning Methodology, with the Free University of Berlin;.