Assistant Professor / Coordinator of Business Administration Bachelor Program
Email: v.tsertsvadze@gipa.ge
Vano Tsertsvadze holds Masters degree in Automated Systems of Management, he is a PhD student at Georgian Institute of Public Affairs. He has worked at the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia in various years and was involved in creation of electronic collections and libraries. He has worked in IREX / IATP (International Research and Exchanges Board / Internet Access and Teaching Program) as Information Technology Manager, where he developed the IT Strategy in accordance with the Program objectives. As an invited associate professor at the faculty of Business and Economics at Tbilisi State University, he conducted courses in "Information Technologies and Business".
As a researcher, is actively involved in international or local research in addiction, devoted to reduction of harm to drug use, economic expenditure.