Email: iona.tsintsadze@gipa.ge
A student of the political science PhD program of the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA). Gained Master's degrees in Political Science and International Relations at the University of Wroclaw and GIPA. Bachelor of Social Sciences of the Georgian-American University. A participant of Erasmus Plus exchange programs and the holder of a training grant. Since 2022, he has been giving a lecture course on US foreign policy at the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.  At this moment, he has published three scientific articles related to global politics and the theoretical analysis of Georgia's foreign policy. Apart from the academic field, his working experience also includes the private sector, mainly tourism. He also gained experience in the public sector while completing compulsory military service in the Strategic Facilities Security Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
• US Foreign Policy
• Small States in The International System.
• Tsintsadze, I. (2024). Measuring a State’s Power: Comparative Analysis of Multi and Double-Variable Evaluation. Journal of Politics and Democratization, 32-54.
• Tsintsadze, I. (2023). Structural Realism and Georgian Foreign Policy. Journal of Politics and Democratization, 75-106.
• ცინცაძე, ი. (2022). ამორფული პოლარიზმი. ქართველი მეცნიერები, 374-398.