Email: tinatin.siradze@gmail.com
Ph.D. candidate in Public Administration, Georgian Institute of Public Affairs - GIPA; Master of Public Administration (GIPA). Graduated from the Faculty of Social and Political Sciences of Tbilisi State University with a Bachelor's degree. She has 11 years of experience in public service, is involved in the implementation and monitoring of local self-government reform and various targeted programs in municipalities. He has participated in several training programs/courses and conferences.
• Mikaberidze, M., Sichinava, S., Siradze, T., Muradashvili, S., (2022; January 2023). Georgian Way’ of Policy Advocacy: Non-state Actors’ Influence on Public Policy in Georgia - A Comparative Analysis of Policy Advocacy under the United National Movement’s and Georgian Dream’s Governance. Journal of Politics and Democratization; Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA), Vol 6., E-ISSN 2449-2671, Tbilisi, Georgia
Public Participation in the Public Policy Making Process; “Good Governance”; Local Self-Government Reform Process and Decentralization; Participatory Budgeting;