Email: elenegotsadze@yahoo.com
Elene is pursuing a doctorate in the humanities and holds a Master’s degree in Public Administration from GIPA. She is also a certified specialist in strategic communications, a Project Management Professional (PMP), and a Certified Public Policy Advisor (CPPA).
With over 15 years of hands-on experience in leadership roles within public and international organizations, Elene has held key positions, including serving as Director of the NATO and EU Information Center (2013-2016), where she worked closely with European and Euro-Atlantic institutions. She has also played a significant role in implementing USAID initiatives such as the Good Governance Initiative (2016-2017) and the Resilient Communities Program (2022-2025).
Her professional interests encompass European and Euro-Atlantic integration, strategic communications, combating disinformation, public administration reform, local governance, and decentralization. She brings extensive expertise in project management, public engagement, and information campaigns. A prolific author, Elene has contributed to numerous publications and studies. Currently, her research focuses on U.S.-Georgia relations from 1992 to 2020.
Conducted Training Courses: