Email: tako_kbiladze@yahoo.com
Doctor of Business Administration, Associate Professor at GIPA. In 2019, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025, she was an invited lecturer at the University of Applied Sciences Koblenz (Germany). Since 2022, she has been a reviewer for the Economics Journal at Vilnius University (Lithuania) (the journal is indexed in the Scopus database). She is the author of more than 20 international and local publications, 1 bilingual monograph, and a speaker at about 15 international conferences. She has received DAAD and ERASMUS grants 4 times and various awards, including the Ivan Javakhishvili Medal from Tbilisi State University in 2023 for fruitful scientific and pedagogical work. In the same year, she received a monetary award for publishing an article in an international, peer-reviewed, high-impact-factor journal. In 2016, she received a certificate of appreciation in Barcelona for leading a session on Business and Economics at the conference organized by the Institute of Social and Economic Sciences. In 2015, she received a certificate of appreciation at the conference "Economics, Society, and Management" held in Paris, organized by International Economics Development Research Center, where her presentation " Theoretical and empirical basis of optimal tax burden in Georgia " won the nomination for "Best Presentation of the Session." Since 2024, he has been an expert for the accreditation of higher education programs at the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement.
• Public Finance;
• Economic Dimension of Public Administration;
• Financial Management;
• Managerial Accounting;
• International Monetary and Credit Relations;
• Financial Institutions and Markets;
• International Business;
• Taxes and Taxation;
• International studies.
• The impact of artificial intelligence on the financial sector in Georgia, International Scientific Journal Science and Innovation, N4, 2024
• THE RESULTS OF THE NEW ECONOMIC SYSTEM FUNCTIONING IN GEORGIA ACCORDING TO THE THREE 10-YEAR TIME PERIODS, SINCE THE RESTORATION OF INDEPENDENCE, Kbiladze D., Dapkus R., Metreveli S., Kbiladze T., Transformations in Business & Economics, Vol. 22, No3 (60), pp.140-155, 2023;
• Transformation of post – communist Georgia’s economy after 30 years of independence, Kbiladze D., Metreveli S., Kbiladze T., Journal Spectri, N1, 2023;
• Sustainable Develoment Goals and some directions of university education in Georgia, Kbiladze D., Kbiladze T., Chiradze T, Scientific Journal Spectri, 2022
• Macroeconomic Uncertainty and Empirical Research Results of its Quantitative Measurement in Georgia, Kbiladze D., Metreveli S., Kbiladze T., Ekonomika, 100(1), pp. 67-74. doi: 10.15388/Ekon.2021.1.4, 2021
• Erasmus + Staff mobility for teaching.
Public Finance Management in the European Union, Economic Aspects of Public Administration, Taxation Systems, Economic Reforms, Macroeconomic Uncertainty.