EU-supported rural development grant competition is announced in Akhalkalaki
In the framework of the EU-supported project “Promoting a New Rural Development Approach in Akhalkalaki”, implementing partner organization Georgian Institute of Public affairs (GIPA), Mercy Corps and Akhalkalaki Local Action Group (LAG) announce grant competition in Akhalkalaki municipality.
The Purpose of the Grant Call:
The purpose of the grant call is to fund projects, which improve the standard of living and socio-economic situation in Akhalkalaki based on the priorities and objectives of the Akhalkalaki Development Strategy developed by LAG Akhalkalaki.
Please see grant manual, for detailed information on the grant competition requirements and procedures.
Deadline for applications is 12 of April 2018. The hard copy of applications must be submitted. Address: Gusan Havas st #7, 0700, Akhalkalaki, Georgia.
Interested parties can receive consultations at the project’s Akhalkalaki office in Akhalkalaki, Gusan Havasi st#7, or via following contacts: