Keti Maisuradze has worked as an election and governance expert for over 15 years adn currently, she serves as IFES’ chief of party for Georgia under the “Strengthening Electoral Processes” award and liaises with key members of the Central Election Commission, senior government counterparts, Georgian civil society organizations, and international donors and implementing partners. Maisuradze is a technical expert in electoral systems and processes, overseeing project implementation, operational and financial management, and the grants management process, including subcontracts for local organizations. Maisuradze served as IFES’ chief of party for Kyrgyzstan, a voter registry logistics expert in Armenia, and a results officer at a data entry center based in Jordan for the Iraq out-of-country voting program.
Maisuradze is a fully-accredited Building Resources in Democracy, Governance and Elections workshop facilitator. She conducted various trainings and seminars for Election Officials as well as for political party and NGOs representatives